CSRA Records

CSRA Records are recorded at Divisionals and All Stars only. Human error can occur during dual meets, in a community pool setting, using a stop watch.  The Augusta Aquatics Center, where Divisionals and All Stars are held, is equipped with a touch pad system that removes human error and records the most accurate times.  These times were recorded at the Augusta Aquatics Center.

Updated through 2018 Divisional and All-Star Meets

Active Events 
* New Records set this year  (old time that was broken)

CSRA Summer League Records

   GIRLS BOYS   
TeamYearTime NameEVENTNameTime YearTeam
Freestyle
WPST201418.10Abby Gregory6&U
(25 Free)
Ryan Blane17.502005WPST
KH201615.35Addison McDaniel 7-8
(25 Free)
Trey Grant15.072007Rays
KH201634.02Addison McDaniel 7-8
(50 Free)
George Groves34.262017BST
KH201713.11Addison McDaniel 9-10
(25 Free)
George Groves*13.30 (13.55) 2019BST
BST201025.93Lindsey Wallace11-12
(50 Free)
Ben Miller25.162005SL
SL201724.35Rachel Fulton13-14
(50 Free)
Tucker Samaha *22.76 (22.97) 2019HST
SL201824.16Rachel Fulton15-18
(50 Free)
Martin Kata21.182006SL
Breaststroke
HST2015 18.79Amelia Harper 8&U
(25 Breast)
Brennan Day20.272006WB
HST201717.01Amelia Harper9-10
(25 Breast)
Jared Allison17.03 2016HST
HST201132.46Audrey Robinson11-12
(50 Breast)
Josh Golembeski32.562017MT
HH201332.48Emily Sam13-14
(50 Breast)
Josh Golembeski*28.82 (29.00)2019MT
FE201531.14Naomi Buck 15-18
(50 Breast)
Mitchell Petras 27.072015SL
Backstroke
WPST201422.73Abby Gregory6&U
(25 Back)
Trey Grant22.262005Rays
KH201318.56Katie Schlegel7-8
(25 Back)
Ryan Mihealsick19.272005FE
SL201315.88 Rachel Fulton9-10
(25 Back)
Bennett Yort15.382005BST
SL201528.73 Rachel Fulton11-12
(50 Back)
Nathan Alleyne29.092012WL
SL201727.60Rachel Fulton13-14
(50 Back)
Lincoln Green26.08 2017FE
SL2019*27.02 (27.32)Rachel Fulton15-18
(50 Back)
Matthew Russell24.942007MT
Butterfly
MT200717.11Palmer Ristroph8&U
(25 Fly)
Jack Serkiz16.852006FE
KH201813.72 Addison McDaniel9-10
(25 Fly)
Mike Jeschke14.382011WL
SL201528.08Rachel Fulton11-12
(50 Fly)
Tucker Samaha 27.352017HST
PRC200826.93Katherine Huff13-14
(50 Fly)
Lincoln Green25.302017FE
HST201526.15 Audrey Robinson 15-18
(50 Fly)
Martin Kata23.002007SL
IM
WL20081:12.66Jackie Jeschke10&U
(100 IM)
Mike Jeschke1:11.752011WL
HL20111:03.37Audrey Robinson11-12
(100 IM)
Tucker Samaha1:02.75 2017HST
PRC20081:01.56Katherine Huff13-14
(100 IM)
Mike Jeschke57.13 2015BST
HST201559.86 Audrey Robinson15-18
(100 IM)
Martin Kata52.692007SL
Girls Free Relays   
EventTimeYearTeam
6 & U 100 Free Relay1:38.66 2013ASA/Houndslake
C Kidd, G Holley, S Jokulis, A Harper
8 & U 100 Free Relay1:12.472015ASA/Houndslake
C Kidd, G Hofstetter, G Holley, A Harper
10 & U 100 Free Relay1:00.932017ASA/Houndslake
C. Kidd, G. Hofstetter, G. Holley, A. Harper
12 & U 200 Free Relay*1.55.16 (2:00.71)2019ASA/Houndslake
C. Kidd, G. Hofstetter, G. Holley, A. Harper

14 & U 200 Free Relay1:49.872011Hammond Hills
18 & U 200 Free Relay*1.46.49 (1:46.63)2019Westlake
L Gibbons, N Platamura, A Parviainen, A Riordan

Girls Medley Relays   
EventTimeYearTeam
8 & U 100 Medley Relay1:21.922015ASA/Houndslake
C Kidd, A Harper, G Holley, G Hofstetter
10 & U 100 Medley Relay1:07.44 2014Knob Hill
L Clark, A Sukowatey, K Schlegel, E Stanley
12 & U 200 Medley Relay*2:06.04 (2:12.97) 2019 Houndslake
C Johnston, A Harper, G Hofstetter, G Holley Faircloth

14 & U 200 Medley Relay2:02.122011ASA/Houndslake
18 & U 200 Medley Relay1:56.632014Westlake
A Parviainen, A Chafin, C Older, H Chafin
Mixed Free Relays   
EventTimeYearTeam
6 & U 100 Free Relay1:38.96 2009Woodside
8 & U 100 Free Relay1:14.102014ASA/Houndslake
J Allison, P Fields, W Fields, B Gibson

10 & U 100 Free Relay1:01.39 2013Fermata
K Wessel, N Skiff, L Green, C Hovey

12 & U 200 Free Relay1:56.722017ASA/Houndslake
T Samaha, J Allison, J Myers, C Salch
14 & U 200 Free Relay1:42.822017Hammond Hills
M Bell, M Hooper, H Rucker, T Loose
18 & U 200 Free Relay1:33.292017Brynwood
Z. Griffin, B. Estroff, M. Jeschke, J. Estroff
18 & U (6x25) Crescendo Free Relay1:24.622011Montclair
Mixed Medley Relays   
EventTimeYearTeam
8 & U 100 Medley Relay1:19.022009Westlake
10 & U 100 Medley Relay1:07.77 2013Fermata
K Wessel, N Skiff, L Green, C Hovey
12 & U 200 Medley Relay2:08.042017ASA/Houndslake
J Myers, C Salch, J Allison, T Samaha
14 & U 200 Medley Relay1:51.062017Fermata
K Wessel, N Skiff, L Green, C Hovey
18 & U 200 Medley Relay1:41.84 2015Springlakes
R Kelly, M Petras, B Rogers, N Rogers

Retired Events

Retired Events   
EventTimeYearTeam
8 & U IM - Girls1:24.482013KH - Kathryn Schlegal
8 & U IM - Boys1:25.892009WL - Mike Jeschke
Free Relays


Girls 7-8 100 Free Relay
1:14.232010North Augusta Country Club
Girls 9-10 100 Free Relay1:01.582010Hammond Hills
Girls 11-12 200 Free Relay1:59.322009Hammond Hills
Girls 13-14 200 Free Relay1:48.042010Houndslake
Girls 15-18 200 Free Relay1:49.472009North Augusta Country Club
Mixed 7-8 100 Free Relay1:11.44 2005Fermata
Mixed 9-10 100 Free Relay1:01.412010West Lake
Mixed 11-12 200 Free Relay1:54.462008Springlakes
Mixed 13-14 200 Free Relay1:44.012010Springlakes
Mixed 15-18 200 Free Relay1:32.612010Cambridge Stevens Pointe
Medley Relays
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay1:10.512005Fermata
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay2:06.582009Hammond Hills
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay2:02.232010Houndslake
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay2:03.952007North Augusta Country ClubACC
Mixed 9-10 100 Medley Relay1:09.94 2010West Lake
Mixed 11-12 200 Medley Relay2:08.85 2010Farmington
Mixed 13-14 200 Medley Relay1:55.112007Houndslake
Mixed 15-18 200 Medley Relay1:43.142007West Lake